ShareThis

Outstanding Filipino American

Outstanding Filipino American

(Individuals and Organizations)

1995-2008

  • Ed and Ellen Abinion Tahanan Award, Parents of the Year
  • Emir Abinion Pilak Award in Business
  • Manny Aguja Batasan Award in Law Practice
  • Robert Alfajora Kalantiaw Award, Community Service
  • Nerissa Nabua-Allegretti Gabriela Silang Award(Leadership)
  • Antonio Lim Amante Apolinario Mabini Award (Leadership)
  • ANCOP-Gawad Kalinga Gintong Puso Award, Humanitarian Service
  • Rene A. Arcilla, M.D. Kamanyang Award in Medicine
  • Larry Avila Gintong Ani Award (Young Professional-Journalism)
  • Melissa Barlow Anahaw Award in Dancing
  • Alfonso Bascos, Esq. Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Ella L. Basilio Lingkod Kapwa Award, Community Service
  • Dionisia Battung Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Manuel Belbis Pilak Award in Business
  • Sofia E. Bole Tandang Sora Award in Nursing
  • Paul R. Buenvenida Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional
  • Willi Buhay Anahaw Award, Interior Designs
  • Roy B. Burgonio Batasan Award in Law and Jurisprudence
  • Rosita Hernandez Tahanan Award, Parent of the Year
  • Narni Therese Ilagan, II Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional
  • Rodolfo Jao, M. D. & Tessie Agana-Jao Tahanan Award, Parents of the Year
  • Alma Jaromahum Tandang Sora Award (Nursing)
  • Andy Jimenez Gintong Ani Award (Young Professional-Engineering)
  • Artemio Jimenez Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Jesse B. Jose Pluma Award, Journalism
  • Alfonso L. Lanceta Apolinario Mabini Award, Community Leadership
  • Roderick Laureano Mulawin Award, Sports
  • Bayani R. Legaspi Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Myrna Ligan Anahaw Award, Music
  • Rosita Lina Lingkod-Kapwa Award for Community Service
  • Jaygee Macapugay Anahaw Award, Performing Arts
  • Manny Magsino Pilak Award, Business
  • Norma R. Manankil Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Ricarchito Manera Gintong Ani Award (Young Professional-Medicine)
  • Patrick & Fe Mangulabnan Pilak Award in Business
  • Katrina Manzano Pag-asa Award, H.S. Excellence
  • Michelle Marella Pag-asa Award, H.S. Excellence
  • Rhae Colina Maribao Tala Award, Music & Entertainment
  • Larry Marshall Kindred Spirit Award in Entertainment
  • Evelyn Masbaum Anahaw Award, Performing Arts
  • Romeo S. Munoz Tanglaw Award in Education
  • Cornelio Natividad I Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Cornelio D. Natividad, II Pag-asa Award, H.S. Excellence
  • Ram Cabanero Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional (Business)
  • Remedios Cabagnot Lingkod-Kapwa Award, Community Service
  • J.R. Cadawas Anahaw Award, Sculpture
  • Arcadio Calabas Bantayog Award, Life Time Achievement
  • Elissandro Canlas Gintong Puso Award, Humanitarian Service
  • Drs. Henry & Grace Carag Tahanan Award, Parents of the Year
  • Luz Vira Capio Gintong Puso Award for Humanitarian Service
  • Angeles Carandang Gabriela Silang Award (Leadership)
  • Galileo D. Casquejo Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Charles D. Castro Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Danilo & Amelia Castro Lingkod Kapwa Award (Community Service)
  • Circulo Capampangan Bayanihan Award (Community Organization)
  • Jerry Clarito Lingkod Bayan fir Civil Rights Advocacy
  • Ben Condino Pluma Award, Literature
  • Jesse Corres Kamanyang Award in Medicine
  • Felix & Antonia Cruz Lingkod-Kapwa Award, Community Service
  • Pastor Armand Cudia Gintong Puso, Humanitarian Services
  • William DeChavez Tanglaw Award in Education
  • G. Jun Delfin, CEA Pilak Award in Business
  • Aristotle M. Dela Cruz
  • Remedios Dela Cruz Tandang Sora Award, Nursing Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional
  • Evelyn D. Natividad Gabriela Silang Award, Women Advocacy & Leadership
  • Haidee & Hannah Natividad Pag-asa Award, H.S. Excellence
  • Eduardo J. Navarra Apolinario Mabini Award, Leadership
  • Eden Navarro Tanglaw Award, Education
  • Emma B. Nemivant Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Max G. Norte Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Gloria Oppus Pilak Award, Business
  • Remedios T. Pamintuan Gintong Puso Award, Humanitarian Service
  • Evangeline Paredes Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Merly F. Perricone Lingkod-Kapwa Award, Community Service
  • Ernest E. Punzalan Anahaw Award, Creative Writing
  • Cesar Puray Patnubay Award, Therapy & Marriage Counseling
  • Bernie Quibilan Pilak Award, Business
  • Josef Quiroz Pilak Award, Business
  • Ebie Rabara Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Sidney Regalado Gintong Ani Award, College Excellence
  • Roberto M. Reyes Apolinario Mabini Award, Leadership
  • Ricardo Rodriguez Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Lydia Rhoton Gintong Puso Award, Humanitarian Service
  • Nunilo G. Rubio Kamanyang Award, Medicine
  • Drs. Nunilo & Elenita Rubio Tahanan Award for Outstanding Parenting
  • Teresita B Sagun Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Samahang Santo Nino Bayanihan Award (Community Organizing)
  • Hermie Sanchez Anahaw Award, Fashion Designs
  • Rey E. Dela Cruz Tanghalan Award, Theater & Playwriting
  • Arnel Delosreyes Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional-Law
  • Lillian Delos Santos Panday Pira Award, Engineering
  • Rex Demavivas Tala Award, Entertainment
  • Eduardo & Angelita De Paz
  • Ved Diamante Anahaw Award, Theater
  • Modesto Dichoso Pilak Award, Business
  • Naisy Dolar Kamagong Award, Youth Leadership
  • Loveline E. Dulay Gintong Ani Award, Young Professional
  • Nora Duldulao Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Angelica Joy Duria Gintong Ani Award for Outstanding Achievements in College
  • Rodrigo Farrales Kamanyang Award, Medicine
  • Eliodoro Faypon Pluma Award, Literature
  • Anna Fermin Tala Award, Entertainment
  • Rodrigo Floro, Jr., Esq. Gintong Ani Award, College Excellence
  • Rodrigo Floro, Sr. Kamanyang Award, Medicine
  • Thelma Tupaz-Fuentes Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • M. Evelina Galang Pluma Award, Literature
  • Trisha M. Garces Gintong Butil Award, Scholastic Achievements-College
  • Danny R. Gawat Pilak Award, Business
  • Antoine B. Gosioco Tanglaw Award, Education
  • Ester Hana Anahaw Award, Music
  • Don Mariano Hermosa Pantas Award, Outstanding Senior Citizen
  • Joselito Sayson Gintong Ani Award (Young Professional-Orthopedic Manual Therapy)
  • Plaridel E. Seneris Pantas Award, Outstanding Senior Citizen
  • Gloria Shier Tanglaw Award, Education
  • Bueno Silva, Jr. Anahaw Award, Painting
  • Susan Alforque-Silvano Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Gloria O. Simon Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Allan E. Siroy Gintong Butil Award, Scholastic Achievements-College
  • Tony Sison Pilak Award (Business)
  • Remedios Solarte Tandang Sora Award, Nursing
  • Gerry Tolentino, Jr Pilak Award, Business
  • Aris Topacio Tala Award, Entertainment
  • Cita Valignota Tanglaw Award, Education
  • United Health Cate Inc of Illinois Pilak Award in Business
  • Fr. Anthony Vader Kindred Spirit Award in Spiritual Enrichment
  • Marilou Ventura Tala Award, Entertainment
  • Marcelino Villafania Gintong Puso Award, Humanitarian Service
  • Romy G. Vincoy Tala Award, Entertainment
  • Nini M. Villanueva Pilak Award In Healthcare Management
  • Josefina Abaya-Wee Sit Kalantiaw Award, Leadership
  • Eliseo & Flores Zerrudo Tahanan Award (Parents of the Year)


Leave a Reply








Most Popular


Archives